Northern Ireland Association of Cricket Umpires and Scorers
Untitled document

Fixtures


2024 Season Fixtures

 


Premier League - Saturday 22nd June


  -  
Lisburn v Cliftonville Academy
  -   Brian Alexander & John Callaghan
Muckamore v CIYMS
  -   Michael Ross & Mark Hawthorne
North Down v CSNI
  -   Jareth McCready & Jonathan Kennedy
Waringstown v Carrickfergus
  -   David Russell & Howard Bingham
Woodvale v Instonians
  -   Simon Burrows & Ryan Wylie



Section 1


 -  
Ballymena v Cregagh
  -   Brian Patterson & Richard Johnson
Derriaghy v Lurgan
  -   Warren McCully & Graeme Anderson
Donacloney MIll v Laurelvale
  -   Tommy Deegan & Jamie Matthews
Drumaness Superkings v Armagh
  -   Richard Wiseman & Roddy Mackay
Templepatrick v Belfast
  -   Chris Harte & Alex Adams

  -  





Section 2


  -  
Bangor v Belfast Superkings
  -   Jonathan Alexander & Les Allen
Dunmurry v Holywood 1881
  -   Sureesh Nair & Manesh Shah
Victoria v BISC
  -   Roy Keenan & Fred Ruddell
Ardent Blues v Ards & Donaghadee
  -   Trevor Steen

  -  



Junior Cup

  -  
Dowmpatrick v Instonians II
  -   Sam Alexander & Derek Baillie
Larne v Dundrum
  -   Billy Dale & John Haycock

  -  
 
T20 Cup & T20 Trophy Semi-Finals - Sunday 23rd
Waringstown v Woodvale
  -   Brian Boyd & Mark Hawthorne
Lisburn v CIYMS
  -   Brian Boyd & Mark Hawthorne
Lurgan v Belfast
  -   Paul Black & Alan Neill
Donacloney Mill v Templepatrick
  -   Paul Black & Alan Neill
 
Irish Senior CupSection 2

  -  
North Down v Balbriggan
  -   Warren McCully & Gareth Morrison

  -  

  -  
 
Section 2
Ards & Donaghadee v Holywood 1881
  -   Jonathan Alexander & Graham Campbell
Saintfield v BMACC
  -   Trevor Steen

  -  
 
Junior Cup

  -  
Lisburn II v Muckamore II
  -   Simon Burrowes & Tommy Deegan
BISC v Waringstown II
  -   David Russell & Brian Alexander
 


  -  

  -  

  -  

  -  



 

  -  

 

  -  

  -  

 

  -  

  -  



 

  -  

  -  

  -  




  -  

  -  

  -  



 

  -  

  -  

  -  





  -    

  -    

  -