Northern Ireland Association of Cricket Umpires and Scorers
Untitled document

Fixtures


2018 Season Fixtures

 

Premier League - 18th August

Armagh v North Down
  -   OFF
CSNI v CIYMS
  -   Mark Hawthorne & Howard Bingham
Instonians v Carrickfergus
  -   Simon Burrowes & Phil Thompson

  -  


League Section 1

Donacloney Mill v Laurelvale
  -   Ronnie Balfour & Kevin McConville
Cregagh v Downpatrick
  -   Alex Adams & Wylie McKinty
Holywood v Lisburn
  -   Brian Boyd & Colin McClean
Lurgan v Derriaghy
  -   Sam Alexander & Jeff McCormick
Woodvale v Bangor
  -   Jonathan Kennedy & Michael Foster




League Section 2

Ards v Larne
  -   OFF
Ballymena v Saintfield
  -   Cyril Vennard & Raj Sharma
BISC v Belfast Superkings
  -   Carl Williams & Joe Moore
Cooke Collegianns v Donaghadee
  -   Amar Behera & Tony Cole
Drumaness v Dundrum
  -   Jamie Matthews & Andrew McCullough
Monaghan v Cliftonville Academy
  -   Chris Harte & Colin Latham
Templepatrick v Victoria
  -   Cecil Johnston & John Haycock


 
Junior League 1
Carrickfergus II v Instonians II
  -  
CIYMS II v CSNI II
  -   HUgh Shields
Lisburn v Waringstown III
  -  
Waringstown II v Muckamore II
  -   Gary Blair

  -  
Lindsay Minor Cup Final
CSNI IV v Muckamore IV
  -   Roy Keenan & Andy Kennedy

  -    
 
Minor Qualifying Cup Final
Larne II v Templepatrick III
  -   Richard Johnson & Trevor Steen

  -  
 
Premier League - Sunday 19th August
Armagh v Carrickfergus
  -   Simon Burrowes & Jamie Matthews
CSNI v Waringstown
  -   Brian Boyd & Colin McClean
 
Section 1
Laurelvale v Holywood
  -   Colin Latham & Richard Johnston

  -  

  -  
 
Section 2
Cliftonville Academy v Templepatrick
  -   Gary Blair & Alex Adams
Larne v Saintfield
  -   Tony Cole & Trevor Steen

  -  



 

  -  
Junior League 1
 
Instonians II v Lisburn II
  -   Sam Alexander & Jeff McCormick
Waringstown II v CSNI II
  -   Cyril Vennard & Brian Alexander

 

  -  

  -  



 

  -  

  -  

  -  




  -  

  -  

  -  



 

  -  

  -  

  -  





  -    

  -    

  -